MALAYALA BRAHMANA SAMOOHAM

STATE WISE COMMITTEE

Designation Name Illam Phone
President T V Narayana Sarma Thamaraseri Illam 9562356959
Vice President K Balachandra Sarma Kanathuruthy Illam 9447865535
Vice President Maya Narayanan Mangottuseri Mana 9496257539
General Secretary Devan Elayath Konancheri Illam 8589895026
Join Secretary Mohankumar Puthumana Illam 9447401027
Join Secretary V N Divakaran Velliyepalli Illam 9447809686
Treasurer K S Damodaran Elayath Kadambanatt Illam 9447215680
Committee Member Sreekumar Elayath Vazhuthanapalli Illam 9447786100
Committee Member Deepesh Elayath Illam 9447313837
Committee Member Arun Keecheril Keecheril Illam 9446846461
Committee Member A K Vasudevan Elayath Aravikulath Illam 9847689146
Committee Member M K Harisarma Manimangalath Illam 9495706441
Committee Member Purushothaman Elayath Chirapurath Illam 9400872789
Committee Member Parameswaran Elayath Karikott Illam 9496343125
Committee Member Parameswaran Elayath Veepat Illam 0000000000
Committee Member Dileep Palakkara Illam 9847033257

District Wise Committe

Thiruvanthapuram

Designation Name Illam Phone
Committee Member Maya Narayanan Mangottuseri Mana 9496257539

Alappuzha

Designation Name Illam Phone
President Govindan Namboothiri Mandanath Illam 9447597717
General Secretary Ramesh Pullayil Illam 9495176719
Committee Member Sreekumar Elayath Vazhuthanapalli Illam 9447786100
Committee Member K Balachandra Sarma Kanathuruthy Illam 9447865535
Council Member Omana Kunjamma Thottapally Illam 9497702541
Council Member Unnikrishna Sarma Vembanad Illam 0000000000

Kottayam

Designation Name Illam Phone
President T N Babukumar Thuruthi Illam 9446054154
Vice President Venu Padmanabhan Perumana Illam 8547626730
Vice President N D Narayanan Elayath Narayanamangalath Illam 9567731309
Vice President Ambili P Thamaraseri Illam 04812374207
General Secretary Arun Keecheril Keecheril Illam 9446846461
Join Secretary Sreekanth Sreelakam 9447193066
Join Secretary Hari Mohan Puthumana Illam 9497465517
Treasurer Purushothman Namboodiri Kallarveli Illam 9495805597
Committee Member Harikrishnan Kaipally Illam 9947803632
Committee Member Pramod P K Pradeepalayam 9946799134
Committee Member C K Chandragupthan Elayath Chullimangalath Illam 9447869162
Committee Member V N Divakaran Velliyepalli Illam 9447809686
Committee Member M V Rejikumar Mangalapilli Illam 9446126460
Committee Member Visakh N Sarma Poonkavil Illam 8129762305
Committee Member Kesavan Elayath Elavumthanath Illam 9447065002

Ernakulam

Designation Name Illam Phone
President V N T Namboodiri Velliyepally Illam 9447566168
General Secretary Ravikumar Mangalasery Illam 9847340604

Thrissur

Designation Name Illam Phone
Committee Member Devan Elayath Konancheri Illam 8589895026

Shakha Wise Committe

Thiruvanthapuram

Thiruvananthapuram Town

Designation Name Illam Phone
Committee Member Maya Narayanan Mangottuseri Mana 9496257539

Alappuzha

Thaikattusery

Designation Name Illam Phone
General Secretary Sreekumar Elayath Vazhuthanapalli Illam 9447786100

Cherthala

Designation Name Illam Phone
Committee Member Ramesh Pullayil Illam 9495176719
Council Member K Balachandra Sarma Kanathuruthy Illam 9447865535

Thuravoor

Designation Name Illam Phone
Committee Member Govindan Namboothiri Mandanath Illam 9447597717

Ambalapuzha

Designation Name Illam Phone
President Omana Kunjamma Thottapally Illam 9497702541
General Secretary Unnikrishna Sarma Vembanad Illam 0000000000

Kottayam

Changanasery

Designation Name Illam Phone
President Hari Mohan Puthumana Illam 9497465517
Vice President Narayanan Namboodiri Pirali Vaibhav Illam 9446381542
Vice President Arya Sachin Thencheri Illam 9349515764
General Secretary Balakrishnan Namboodiri Thevalaseri Illam 9947052858
Join Secretary Sulochana Sarma Puthumana Illam 9048836597
Join Secretary Narayanan Potty Kollapally Madom 9400634244
Treasurer P N Unnikrishnan Puthumana Illam 9446030826
Committee Member Mohankumar Puthumana Illam 9447401027
Committee Member Soujith Sarma Puthumana Illam 9048836597
Committee Member P D Jayakrishnan Pirali Illam 9447258822
Committee Member M V Rejikumar Mangalapilli Illam 9446126460

Kottayam Town

Designation Name Illam Phone
President N D Narayanan Elayath Narayanamangalath Illam 9567731309
Vice President Sreedevi Vasudevan Chittezhath Illam 04812531746
General Secretary Mohankumar Valarpalli Illam 9447800554
Join Secretary T N Sreekumar Thazhoor Illam 9895530251
Treasurer P N Narayanan Namboodiri Perumpuzha Illam 9447361562

Kothala

Designation Name Illam Phone
President Rajeev K V Kuzhipalli Illam 9744266721
Vice President K K Purushothama Sarma Komanoor Illam 04812700211
Vice President Sujadevi Kodamadath Illam 04812542614
General Secretary Santhoshkumar P Thamaraseri Illam 9446858779
Join Secretary Suresh Sarma Vengaloor Illam 9447129732
Join Secretary Sreejith Sarma Chiramangalath illam 9947157074
Treasurer Dileep Palakkara Illam 9847033257
Committee Member Madhusoodana Sarma Kosapally Illam 9447964974
Committee Member Visakh N Sarma Poonkavil Illam 8129762305
Committee Member Manju Venattuputhillam 04813090536
Committee Member Ambili P Thamaraseri Illam 04812374207
Committee Member Unnkrishnan Namboodiri Ambadi 9946722234
Committee Member Kesavan Elayath Elavumthanath Illam 9447065002
Committee Member N K Sreekumar Narayanamangalath Illam 9447849756
Committee Member T V Narayana Sarma Thamaraseri Illam 9562356959
Committee Member Harikrishna Sarma Kainikkara Illam 9847598896
Committee Member Sreejith Kuzhipalli Illam 9947400969

Manimala

Designation Name Illam Phone
President Narayanan Namboodiri K V Karadiyil Illam 0000000000
Vice President Pramod P K Pradeepalayam 9946799134
Vice President Vidya Jayadevan Kallarveli Illam 0000000000
General Secretary Damodaran Namboodiri Oorakath Illam 9995153358
Join Secretary Manilal Namboodiri Kuzhipilli Illam 9447258671
Join Secretary Sunitha Pramod Pradeepalayam 9495370947
Treasurer Radhakrishnan Namboodiri Kallarveli Illam 9446602377
Committee Member M D Mohandas Korapalli Illam 9605401736
Committee Member A K Vasudevan Elayath Aravikulath Illam 9847689146
Committee Member Rajendran N Sreeragam 9946755172
Committee Member Purushothman Namboodiri Kallarveli Illam 9495805597
Committee Member Dr. Sethulekshmi Kallarveli Illam 8592867470
Committee Member Kesavan Namboodiri Kallarveli Illam 0000000000
Committee Member Sreedharan Namboodiri Palakkal Illam 9846150244
Committee Member Harikumaran Namboodiri Valarpalli Illam 9495016705

Pala

Designation Name Illam Phone
President Radhakrishnan Namboodiri K M Kaipally Illam 9744045784
Vice President Manju Praveen Kadambanad Illam 9447805436
Vice President Arya Arun Keecheril Illam 9447707225
General Secretary Arun Keecheril Keecheril Illam 9446846461
Join Secretary Sambhudeva Sarma Veloor Illam 8893313093
Join Secretary Harish P N Perumpuzha Illam 9447507512
Treasurer Praveen K Namboodiri Kadambanad Illam 9447765615
Committee Member O N V Namboodiri Oniyapulath Illam 9447943788
Committee Member Sumangaly Antherjanam Kallampally Illam 9400746104
Committee Member Geetha namboothiri Perumpuzha Illam 8547892274
Committee Member Harikrishnan Kaipally Illam 9947803632
Committee Member Sunilkumar Kaipally Illam 9446961018
Committee Member Sunilkumar Thattakuzha Illam 9446052846
Committee Member Sreekumaran Namboodiri Varakapally Illam 9447568534
Committee Member Chithra Sarma Veloor Illam 8893313093

Ramapuram

Designation Name Illam Phone
President Venu Padmanabhan Perumana Illam 8547626730
Vice President Athira Ratheesh Kallampally Illam 8547892568
General Secretary Manjusha R Edamana Illam 9605270180
Join Secretary Sreeraj M K Kadambanad Illam 9447762822
Treasurer Narayanan Namboodiri Keezhakal Illam 8547315202
Committee Member Manoj N Edamana Illam 9447258783
Committee Member Gireesh K N Keezhakal Illam 9447139861
Committee Member Unnikrishnan Namboodiri Edamana Illam 9495819150
Committee Member Latha Babu Vadakel Illam 8547968198
Committee Member Jayakumar K S Keezhakal Illam 9447037340

Kuravilangad

Designation Name Illam Phone
President T N Babukumar Thuruthi Illam 9446054154
Vice President A N Prasad Puthiyadathu Illam 9961362029
Vice President Bindu Sreekumar Thuruthi Illam 9847491382
General Secretary T S Srekumar Thuruthi Illam 9447127735
Join Secretary V N Vinod Thekkinat Illam 9447559053
Join Secretary Sreeja Manoj Thekkinat Illam 9495277527
Treasurer A N Subrahmanian Kallarveli Illam 9495706288
Committee Member V N Manoj Thekkinat Illam 9526056516
Committee Member Sindhu Prasad Thuruthi Illam 9745687280
Committee Member T S Prasad Thuruthi Illam 8301869806
Committee Member A K Damodara Sarma Ammadath Illam 9446759908
Committee Member P P Vinod Pariyarath Illam 9567889023

Andoor

Designation Name Illam Phone
President Mamatha Harikumar Panatt Illam 9446287575
General Secretary Kavitha Kannan Thuruthi Illam 9846428990
Treasurer Vasudeva Sarma Kottarathil Illam 9048343506
Committee Member V N Divakaran Velliyepalli Illam 9447809686
Committee Member Sreekanth Sreelakam 9447193066

Vaikom

Designation Name Illam Phone
Vice President C V Neelakandan Elayath Chazhiyil Illam 9400697298
General Secretary C K Chandragupthan Elayath Chullimangalath Illam 9447869162
Join Secretary Athulya Vasudevan Manimangalath Illam 9605105058
Join Secretary T J Harikrishnan Thuraveloor Illam 9746829977
Treasurer E V Vasudevan Edamana Illam 9605105058
Committee Member M K Harisarma Manimangalath Illam 9495706441
Committee Member Shilpa C U Chempakapalli Madom 9747017366
Committee Member Gopikrishnan Vallazhath Illam 9496415057
Committee Member E V Narayanan Edamana Illam 9447614967
Committee Member C N Hariharan Chelamattath Illam 9495706226

Ernakulam

Eranakulam Town

Designation Name Illam Phone
Committee Member V N T Namboodiri Velliyepally Illam 9447566168

Koothattukulam

Designation Name Illam Phone
President P N Muraleedhara Sarma Souparnika Illam 9447779625
Vice President Sujeshkumar Anikatt Illam 9847564297
General Secretary N N Vijayan Elayath Nedumba Illam 9496277472
Join Secretary Suneesh S Sarma Anikkat Illam 9048484206
Treasurer Sreekanth M N Mazhuvancheri Illam 9447376948
Committee Member Manoj Chalayil Illam 9656517371
Committee Member Purushothaman Elayath Chirapurath Illam 9400872789
Committee Member Gokulkrishnan Nedumba Illam 8547075075
Committee Member Sreevidya Edamana Illam 8943001589
Committee Member Dhanya Anikatt Illam 9847196060
Committee Member Ambili Edamana Illam 9605822063

Perumbavoor

Designation Name Illam Phone
President Parameswaran Elayath Karikott Illam 9496343125
General Secretary Murali Vasudevan Panatt Illam 9496430373
Join Secretary Narayana Sarma Valampirimangalath Illam 9747708320
Treasurer Narayanan Elayath Thaikatt Illam 9447386350
Committee Member Narayanan Elayath Valiyamangalath Illam 0000000000
Committee Member Sreejith Sarma Varakapalli Illam 9447509914
Committee Member Vinod T S Thirumangalath Illam 9400181415
Committee Member Parameswaran Elayath Veepat Illam 0000000000
Committee Member Vijayan Peesampally Illam 9446642891
Committee Member Vasudevan Namboodiri Cheruvally Illam 9446275479
Committee Member Indira Thirumangalath Illam 9605571378
Committee Member Seetha Narayanan Oorayamkara Illam 9539747372
Committee Member Vasudevan Elayath Njerinjampalli Illam 0000000000

Kothamangalam

Designation Name Illam Phone
President E V Subrahmanian Elayath Edapilli Illam 7558973783
Vice President V N Vasudevan Elayath Valamattath Illam 9495800850
General Secretary V G Venugopalan Elayath Vengaloor Illam 9539068402
Join Secretary K N Kesavan Elayath Karivepp Illam 9744287282
Treasurer C V Parameswaran Elayath Varikatt Illam 9446276176
Committee Member K S Damodaran Elayath Kadambanatt Illam 9447215680
Committee Member K S Sankaran Elayath Kadambanatt Illam 9496434001
Committee Member K S Narayanan Elayath Kadambanatt Illam 9447215885
Committee Member T V Harikrishnan Thuruthiputhen Illam 9496320552
Committee Member E S Mani Elayath Edapilli Illam 9495194213
Committee Member E N Unnikrishnan Elayath Edapilli Illam 9495224721
Committee Member K P Mohanan Kavungumpally Illam 9446395266
Committee Member E S Sreejith Edapilli Illam 9656764466
Committee Member M G Remadevi Edapilli Illam 9495194213

North Paravoor

Designation Name Illam Phone
Committee Member Ravikumar Mangalasery Illam 9847340604

Thrissur

Koratty

Designation Name Illam Phone
Committee Member Deepesh Elayath Illam 9447313837

Guruvayoor

Designation Name Illam Phone
Committee Member Devan Elayath Konancheri Illam 8589895026

News

Pooja Class
This Years Pooja Learning class is conducted on 16-04-2019 to 28-04-20...readmore
Jilla Council
The District Council of MBS Kottayam is going to be held on 05-05-2019...readmore
Leadership Training Programme
Malayala Brahmana Samajam going to conduct a training programme for sa...readmore
New Jilla Secretary to Kottayam
Mr. Arun Keecheril from Pala Sakha is elected as the new District Secr...readmore
C S Unnikrishnan
Former General Secretary and Current Kottayam District Secretary Mr. C...readmore
Election Result
This is to inform all of you that the State Election held on 11-11-201...readmore
Navarathri Nritha Sangeetholsavam
Malayala Brahmana Samajam Kottayam district decided to celebrate Navar...readmore
Ramayana Maasam Aacharanam
The Ramayana Maasam Aacharanam in Kottayam district is scheduled. The ...readmore
Press Meet
Today(18-07-2018) Malayala Brahmana Samajam Coducted a Press Meet at K...readmore
District Election at Kottayam
The Election to Kottayam District Commitee is held on 08-07-2018 at Sa...readmore
Central Council 2017-2018
The Central council meeting was going to be held on 13-05-2018 Sunday&...readmore
Kottayam Jilla Council
The Kottayam jilla council meeting and Election of Kottayam jilla comm...readmore
Central Council 2017
The Central Council meeting of 2017 is going to be held on 18-06-2017 ...readmore
Charamam
Mr. Parameswaran Elayath, Naduvilpara Illam of Parapookara Sakha expir...readmore
Charamam
Mr. Kesavan Namboodiri(90), Perumana Illam, Kurichi of Changanasery Sa...readmore
Charamam
Krishnan Elayath(Vengaloor Illam, Pala, Kottayam, 83), passed away.. A...readmore
Naraayaneeya Dinaacharanm
Malayala Brahmana Samajam Central Decided to celebrate Naraayaneeya Di...readmore
Thrissur District Sammelanam
Malayala Brahmana Samajam Thrissur Jilla Meet is going to be held on 1...readmore
Ramayana Masam
The Ramayana Masam of Malayala Brahmana Samajam Alapuzha district is h...readmore
Haviss 2016
The fund collection programme of Haviss(Charity prgramme done by Malay...readmore
Alapuzha District Committee
Alapuzha District commitee meeting is held on 17-07-2016 at Vazhuthana...readmore
Parapookara
The Ramayana Maasacharanam of Parapookara Sakha of Thrissur district i...readmore
Manimala
The Ramayana Maasacharanam of Manimala Sakha of Kottayam district is g...readmore
MORE
MATRIMONIAL Brahmasree 
magazines 
listing OTHER DOWNLOADS